9 winners for our subscribers on Tuesday!

+30pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Tuesday backing our TopRated and NextBest as a reverse Exacta in every race

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 9/1 Bellum Justum, 13/2 Interestnpenalties, 6/1 Binadham, 4/1 Batchelor Boy, 5/2 Crystal Delight, 2/1 Nas Na Riogh, 11/10 Beveragino, 11/10 Pinkerton, 4/6 Captain Wallace .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Beverley     Chelmsford     Huntingdon     Perth     Warwick     Wexford     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
GB 1:30 Warwick (LH)
Charlie Wilson Memorial Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div I)
Going: Good        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.4  1. Form:
1-9
1-9 Bective Abbey (132)
6yo ch g   Mahler x   Sizing Kimberlite (IRE)
11-6 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Robert Dunne 3%
Robert Dunne 3%
Silk Colours  42  2. Form:
076
076 Blow Your Horn (11)
7yo b g   Golden Horn x   She's Complete (IRE)
11-6 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: Charlie Todd 3%
Charlie Todd 3%
Silk Colours  55  3. Form:
15P
15P Denburn (127)
5yo gr g   Martaline x   Shanon Du Berlais (FR)
11-6 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Philip Armson 2%
Philip Armson 2%
Silk Colours  8.8  4. Form:
1-P
1-P De Tellers Fortune (163)
5yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   She's No Pet (IRE)
11-6 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 6%
Nico de Boinville 6%
Silk Colours  130  5. Form:
2-P
2-P Fortified Fortune (64)
5yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Gleanntan (IRE)
11-6 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Jack Tudor 5%
Jack Tudor 5%
Silk Colours  5.8  6. Form:
-53433
-53433 Fourtowns (25)
5yo b g   Affinisea (IRE) x   Blue Epona (IRE)
11-6 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Kielan Woods 7%
Kielan Woods 7%
Silk Colours  19.5  7. Form:
1/
1/ Global Focus
7yo b g   Milan x   Dylans Star (IRE)
11-6 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Micheal Nolan 4%
Micheal Nolan 4%
Silk Colours  230  8. Form:
0-P8
0-P8 Grain Trade (24)
5yo b g   Telescope (IRE) x   Halo Flora
11-6 Billy Aprahamian T: Billy Aprahamian
J: Kevin Brogan 5%
Kevin Brogan 5%
Silk Colours  300  9. Form:
P25
P25 Joyeux Mans (38)
5yo b g   Cokoriko (FR) x   Adhiana Mans (FR)
11-6 Max Young T: Max Young
J: David Noonan 6%
David Noonan 6%
Silk Colours  13.5  10. Form:
3
3 Juan Bermudez (41)
5yo ch g   Nathaniel (IRE) x   Long Face (USA)
11-6 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 11%
Harry Skelton 11%
Silk Colours  50  11. Form:
675-44
675-44 Mythe Bridge (37)
6yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Lago D'Oro
11-6 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Jack Quinlan 5%
Jack Quinlan 5%
Silk Colours  130  12. Form:
573-U3
573-U3 Pattern Cutter (501)
7yo b g   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Willowpattern
11-6 Jo Davis T: Jo Davis
J: James Davies 4%
James Davies 4%
Silk Colours  38  13. Form:
736-6P
736-6P Pertemps Diamond (154)
5yo gr g   Dartmouth x   Luna June (IRE)
11-6 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Jonathan Burke 8%
Jonathan Burke 8%
Silk Colours  1000  14. Form:
0-8
0-8 Red Ripple (148)
6yo ch g   Gentlewave (IRE) x   Brackets (IRE)
11-6 Adrian Wintle T: Adrian Wintle
J: Ben Poste 4%
Ben Poste 4%
Silk Colours  2.78  15. Form:
34422
34422 Zonda (46)
6yo gr g   Martaline x   Tornada (FR)
11-6 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Silk Colours  17  16. Form:
4453
4453 Opera King (36)
4yo b g   Australia x   Queen Arabella
10-10 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Sam Twiston-Davies 13%

GB 1:50 Perth (RH)
Hot To Trot Racing Goes North Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. Form:
5-3652
5-3652 Bishop Hill (154)
5yo br m   Malinas (GER) x   Jigs'n Reels (IRE)
11-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Stephen Mulqueen 5%
Stephen Mulqueen 5%
Silk Colours  46  2. Form:
572-6P
572-6P Bluebell Glen (30)
6yo b m   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Little Glenshee (IRE)
11-4 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Bruce Lynn 3%
Bruce Lynn 3%
Silk Colours  1000  3. Form:
0-PPP
0-PPP Born To Sparkle (114)
6yo ch m   Schiaparelli (GER) x   Primrose Time
11-4 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Danny McMenamin 9%
Danny McMenamin 9%
Silk Colours  4.1  4. Form:
552-2
552-2 Fox's Fancy (34)
6yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Nonnetia (FR)
11-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 8%
Derek Fox 8%
Silk Colours  85  5. Form:
764
764 Hey Mama Rock Me (48)
5yo ch m   Mahler x   Ballybrowney Hall (IRE)
11-4 Daragh Bourke T: Daragh Bourke
J: Craig Nichol 9%
Craig Nichol 9%
Silk Colours  16.5  6. Form:
7P-813
7P-813 Love That (48)
5yo ch m   Vendangeur (IRE) x   Oscars Vision (IRE)
11-4 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Callum Bewley 4%
Callum Bewley 4%
Silk Colours  4.8  7. Form:
22-23U
22-23U Queshi Bridge (11)
8yo b m   Shantou (USA) x   Royal Robin (IRE)
11-4 Alastair Ralph T: Alastair Ralph
J: Sean Bowen 19%
Sean Bowen 19%
Silk Colours  34  8. Form:
32-55F
32-55F Somebody's Fortune (48)
6yo b m   Malinas (GER) x   Be My Allstar (IRE)
11-4 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Patrick Wadge 3%
Patrick Wadge 3%
Silk Colours  3.6  9. Form:
-2402F
-2402F Time In The Sun (56)
5yo ch m   Getaway (GER) x   Taraval (IRE)
11-4 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Charlie Deutsch 8%
Charlie Deutsch 8%
Silk Colours  10.5  10. Form:
72053
72053 Wrappedinrubies (36)
5yo b m   Milan x   Wall Of Silence (IRE)
11-4 Donald McCain T: Donald McCain
J: Brian Hughes 27%
Brian Hughes 27%

GB 2:00 Warwick (LH)
Charlie Wilson Memorial Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div II)
Going: Good        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  23  1. Form:
54
54 Brother Boris (56)
5yo ch g   Jack Hobbs x   Epee Celeste (FR)
11-6 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Bryony Frost 3%
Bryony Frost 3%
Silk Colours  280  2. Form:
F/1-79
F/1-79 Clatterbridge (49)
7yo ch g   Valirann (FR) x   Marinnette (IRE)
11-6 Stella Barclay T: Stella Barclay
J: David Noonan 6%
David Noonan 6%
Silk Colours  220  3. Form:
7640
7640 El Vigaro (11)
5yo b g   El Salvador (IRE) x   Bonito (IRE)
11-6 Matt Sheppard T: Matt Sheppard
J: Richard Patrick 4%
Richard Patrick 4%
Silk Colours  12  4. Form:
P
P Espoir Des Forges
6yo b g   Doctor Dino (FR) x   Ultratlantique (FR)
11-6 Mel Rowley T: Mel Rowley
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Silk Colours  2.56  5. Form:
-12323
-12323 Golden De Coeur (71)
8yo b g   Racinger (FR) x   Polka De Coeur (FR)
11-6 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Harry Cobden 11%
Harry Cobden 11%
Silk Colours  27  6. Form:
1-267
1-267 Gwash (24)
5yo b g   Ol' Man River (IRE) x   My Lady Dane (IRE)
11-6 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Jonathan Burke 8%
Jonathan Burke 8%
Silk Colours  95  7. Form:
45PP4
45PP4 Harbour Bridge (71)
5yo b g   Australia x   Sweet Dream
11-6 Jo Davis T: Jo Davis
J: Kielan Woods 7%
Kielan Woods 7%
Silk Colours  29  8. Form:
443
443 Inside I'm Dancin (17)
5yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Annaghbrack (IRE)
11-6 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Nick Scholfield 6%
Nick Scholfield 6%
Silk Colours  100  9. Form:
3F5
3F5 Moor End (21)
5yo b g   Kingston Hill x   La Galondrina (IRE)
11-6 Emma-Jane Bishop T: Emma-Jane Bishop
J: Connor Brace 3%
Connor Brace 3%
Silk Colours  48  10. Form:
04
04 Motazzen (13)
6yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Yaazy (IRE)
11-6 Henrietta C Knight T: Henrietta C Knight
J: Brendan Powell 7%
Brendan Powell 7%
Silk Colours  17.5  11. Form:
Noble Cave
5yo b g1   Court Cave (IRE) x   Miss Parkington (IRE)
11-6 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8%
Silk Colours  3.55  12. Form:
3-4
3-4 Old Time Chaser (32)
6yo b g   Affinisea (IRE) x   Simply Erin (IRE)
11-6 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 6%
Nico de Boinville 6%
Silk Colours  120  13. Form:
6-05
6-05 Ropeman (327)
6yo b g   Telescope (IRE) x   Ley Lady Grey
11-6 Danni O'Neill T: Danni O'Neill
J: Niall Houlihan 4%
Niall Houlihan 4%
Silk Colours  21  14. Form:
2-2034
2-2034 Six And Out (227)
6yo ch g   Sixties Icon x   Extremely Rare (IRE)
11-6 David Weston T: David Weston
J: James Davies 4%
James Davies 4%
Silk Colours  270  15. Form:
040P
040P Massima Bella (36)
6yo ch m   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Behra (IRE)
10-13 Martin Keighley T: Martin Keighley
J: Harry Atkins 0%
Harry Atkins 0%
Silk Colours  50  16. Form:
385U
385U Night Stalker (25)
4yo ch g   Sixties Icon x   Shadows Ofthenight (IRE)
10-10 Sheena West T: Sheena West
J: Marc Goldstein 2%
Marc Goldstein 2%

GB 2:10 Beverley (RH)
IRE Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish Fillies' Rest' Novice Stakes (Bands B, C, D) (GBB/IRE Incentive)
Going: Soft        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.4  1. (9) Form:
Kallippos
2yo b f   Kodiac x   Irish Tweed
9-2 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 35%
Tom Marquand 35%
Silk Colours  5  2. (6) Form:
Loving Angel
2yo b f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   White Bullet
9-2 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Daniel Tudhope 21%
Daniel Tudhope 21%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. (1) Form:
39
39 Indication Ember (5)
2yo ch f   Mayson x   Graine De Maille (IRE)
9-0 Grant Tuer T: Grant Tuer
J: Brandon Wilkie 1%
Brandon Wilkie 1%
Silk Colours  23  4. (5) Form:
Jayvee
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Golden Salute (IRE)
9-0 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 7%
Ben Robinson 7%
Silk Colours  18.5  6. (8) Form:
Call Me Harswell
2yo bb f   Soldier's Call x   Libiamo (IRE)
8-12 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Jonny Peate 3%
Jonny Peate 3%
Silk Colours  4.9  7. (7) Form:
Larchill Lass
2yo b f   Territories (IRE) x   Final Set (IRE)
8-12 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Clifford Lee 16%
Clifford Lee 16%
Silk Colours  32  8. (3) Form:
Love Plus One
2yo b f   Land Force (IRE) x   Poppets Sweetlove
8-12 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Cam Hardie 11%
Cam Hardie 11%
Silk Colours  13.5  9. (4) Form:
Stat Goddess
2yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Suffer Her (IRE)
8-12 Craig Lidster T: Craig Lidster
J: William Pyle 2%
William Pyle 2%

GB 2:25 Perth (RH)
Assured Partners Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  15  1. Form:
21P37F
21P37F Garde Des Champs (111)
8yo b g   Robin Des Champs (FR) x   La Reine De Riogh (IRE)
12-0 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 10%
Derek Fox 10%
Silk Colours  7.6  2. Form:
371225
371225 Final Edgar (20)
6yo b g   Imperial Monarch (IRE) x   Vita Nuova (IRE)
11-11 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: William Maggs 0%
William Maggs 0%
Silk Colours  42  3. Form:
5U/1-P
5U/1-P Vernon Subutex (48)
7yo b g   Bathyrhon (GER) x   Romane Grandchamp (FR)
11-11 Sophie Leech T: Sophie Leech
J: Miss Roisin Leech 0%
Miss Roisin Leech 0%
Silk Colours  27  4. Form:
1-2564
1-2564 Western Run (250)
9yo b g   Westerner x   Stitch Pockets (IRE)
11-11 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Ben Smith 0%
Ben Smith 0%
Silk Colours  34  5. Form:
P-5116
P-5116 Jelski (241)
10yo b g   Kallisto (GER) x   Just Zoud
11-10 James Moffatt T: James Moffatt
J: Leah Noreci 0%
Leah Noreci 0%
Silk Colours  5  6. Form:
331347
331347 Duyfken (20)
5yo b g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Australienne (IRE)
11-9 N W Alexander T: N W Alexander
J: Danny McMenamin 11%
Danny McMenamin 11%
Silk Colours  4  7. Form:
F2-133
F2-133 What A Johnny (33)
6yo b g   Yeats (IRE) x   Lola Rosa (IRE)
11-6 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Sean Bowen 22%
Sean Bowen 22%
Silk Colours  23  8. Form:
876-5P
876-5P Big Bad Bear (111)
10yo br g   Jeremy (USA) x   Our Polly (IRE)
11-4 Stuart Coltherd T: Stuart Coltherd
J: Sam Coltherd 5%
Sam Coltherd 5%
Silk Colours  6.8  9. Form:
457213
457213 Beaumesnil (20)
7yo ch g   Konig Turf (GER) x   Eau Tenebreuse (FR)
11-3 Susan Corbett T: Susan Corbett
J: Nathan Moscrop 7%
Nathan Moscrop 7%
Silk Colours  13  11. Form:
326898
326898 City Derby (48)
8yo ch g   Ask x   Reine D'Or (IRE)
10-10 Lizzie Quinlan T: Lizzie Quinlan
J: Sean Quinlan 20%
Sean Quinlan 20%
Silk Colours  17.5  12. Form:
425424
425424 Euchan Falls (30)
7yo ch g   Poet's Voice x   Miss Anneliese (IRE)
10-2 R Mike Smith T: R Mike Smith
J: Gavin Sheehan 20%
Gavin Sheehan 20%

GB 2:35 Warwick (LH)
Zircom Data Communications 30th Anniversary Novices' Handicap Chase
Going: Good        Weather: Scattered showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 24f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12.5  1. Form:
-4335P
-4335P Jemura (18)
6yo b g   Mahler x   Joe's Dream Catch (IRE)
12-0 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 6%
Nico de Boinville 6%
Silk Colours  13  2. Form:
11444P
11444P Steal My Sunshine (24)
7yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Amber Cloud
11-13 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 11%
Harry Skelton 11%
Silk Colours  7.2  3. Form:
75541P
75541P Samourai One (38)
7yo gr g   Montmartre (FR) x   Northern Ocean (FR)
11-13 Lucy Wadham T: Lucy Wadham
J: Bryony Frost 3%
Bryony Frost 3%
Silk Colours  12.5  4. Form:
0P6-B7
0P6-B7 Getupearly (18)
7yo ch g   Getaway (GER) x   Come The Dawn
11-7 Philip Hobbs & Johnson White T: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
J: Micheal Nolan 4%
Micheal Nolan 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. Form:
P7-PPP
P7-PPP Grey d'Alco (31)
7yo gr g   Gris De Gris (IRE) x   Chutiquetta (FR)
11-7 Richard Rowe T: Richard Rowe
J: Niall Houlihan 4%
Niall Houlihan 4%
Silk Colours  12.5  6. Form:
P1P1P5
P1P1P5 Safe Destination (91)
6yo b g   Pether's Moon (IRE) x   Leighton Lass
11-6 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Sam Twiston-Davies 13%
Silk Colours  14.5  7. Form:
435242
435242 Furkash (24)
9yo b g   Al Namix (FR) x   Meralda (FR)
11-4 Joe Tizzard T: Joe Tizzard
J: Brendan Powell 7%
Brendan Powell 7%
Silk Colours  17.5  8. Form:
423133
423133 William Ewart (24)
7yo b g   Sageburg (IRE) x   Romantic Fashion (IRE)
10-13 Christian Williams T: Christian Williams
J: Nick Scholfield 6%
Nick Scholfield 6%
Silk Colours  9.6  9. Form:
5-P435
5-P435 Barrakhov (56)
8yo b g   Sholokhov (IRE) x   Barrack Buster
10-10 David Killahena & Graeme McPherson T: David Killahena & Graeme McPherson
J: Kielan Woods 7%
Kielan Woods 7%
Silk Colours  3.8  10. Form:
525771
525771 Village Master (16)
5yo gr g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Village Queen (IRE)
10-9 Warren Greatrex T: Warren Greatrex
J: Harry Cobden 12%
Harry Cobden 12%
Silk Colours  55  11. Form:
279PPP
279PPP Meranti (31)
6yo b g   Milan x   Roztoc (IRE)
10-8 Sheila Lewis T: Sheila Lewis
J: Sean Houlihan 4%
Sean Houlihan 4%
Silk Colours  50  12. Form:
-18P06
-18P06 The Gambler (24)
6yo b m   Workforce x   Lady Leila (IRE)
10-5 Max Young T: Max Young
J: Harry Reed 4%
Harry Reed 4%
Silk Colours  85  13. Form:
26P7-P
26P7-P Drumlees Pet (9)
9yo gr m   Golden Lariat (USA) x   Geraldine's Pet (IRE)
10-3 Grace Harris T: Grace Harris
J: Conor Ring 2%
Conor Ring 2%
Silk Colours  80  14. Form:
079-7P
079-7P Happy Sanchez (47)
6yo b g   Sholokhov (IRE) x   Realta Mo Croi (IRE)
10-3 Max Young T: Max Young
J: David Noonan 6%
David Noonan 6%
Silk Colours  46  15. Form:
7P47P3
7P47P3 Noah's Light (24)
7yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Scrapper Jack (IRE)
10-2 Richenda Ford T: Richenda Ford
J: Harry Kimber 3%
Harry Kimber 3%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Beverley     Chelmsford     Huntingdon     Perth     Warwick     Wexford     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology